Render Output Resolution

If you have problems understanding something or getting started, ask here

Moderator: joepal

Render Output Resolution

Postby ChinaFan » Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:28 pm

Hello @ all! :)

First to say: This software is very good in relation to the current progress! Keep it up!

Now, I have a question: How can I change the resolution for the render-output?

friendly greetings

ChinaFan
ChinaFan
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:16 pm

Re: Render Output Resolution

Postby ChinaFan » Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:52 pm

I think, I got it. ;)

There are the settings "DisplayX" and "DisplayY". I was a bit confused, because the render preview was still at the resolution 800x600.
But the real render-output has the resolution, which I wanted.

mfg

ChinaFan
ChinaFan
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:16 pm


Return to Newbies

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 1 guest

cron