Can't pose with Alpha 1

Tech support and suggestions forum. If you only have a basic question on how to get started, please use the "newbies" forum in the community section.

Moderator: joepal

Can't pose with Alpha 1

Postby samo » Fri Apr 17, 2009 1:37 am

Hi,

I will like some help.

How do I pose the figures? I am using version Alpha 1.

Thanks.
samo
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Apr 17, 2009 1:29 am

Re: Can't pose with Alpha 1

Postby Sethren » Fri Apr 17, 2009 4:38 am

The Pose System is not ready yet. Please refer to the Release Roadmap as the re-designed Pose System will be ready for Alpha 3 which should be out about May 16th.

http://makehuman.wiki.sourceforge.net/Release_RoadMap#tocRelease_RoadMap8
Sethren
 
Posts: 204
Joined: Fri Feb 15, 2008 10:30 pm


Return to Bugs, problems and feature requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest