T-pose V1.01

This forum is aimed at user contributions, in the form of assets, side projects, code patches and similar.

Moderator: joepal

T-pose V1.01

Postby Mimesia001 » Mon Jul 14, 2014 3:34 pm

I cannot see "set t-pose" in the 1.01 version, which was announced as one of the features to be implemented.

In the early editions this was the default setting - the current default rest pose is not appropriate for loading models into Unity and controlling them using the kinect.

I understand that there is a work around for this but I really do not want to have to go into Blender and use the walk plugin to do this, I tried this in the 1.00 release and found it complex and tedious nor could I get it to work correctly.

I am really disappointed that the T-Pose feature was not implemented as promised in the 1.01 release :(
Mimesia001
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2014 3:12 pm

Re: T-pose V1.01

Postby duststorm » Tue Jul 15, 2014 8:20 pm

Mimesia001 wrote:I cannot see "set t-pose" in the 1.01 version, which was announced as one of the features to be implemented.

It was announced for v1.1, not 1.0.1
It's not yet released.

v1.0.1 is a bugfix release and only contains fixes, there are no new features in it.
MakeHuman™ developer
User avatar
duststorm
 
Posts: 2566
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 11:57 am
Location: Belgium


Return to User contributions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron