Including Rig presets in MHM Files

This forum is aimed at user contributions, in the form of assets, side projects, code patches and similar.

Moderator: joepal

Including Rig presets in MHM Files

Postby Artist » Thu Jun 05, 2014 12:29 am

I have noticed that the Rig presets selection in the Pose/Animate tab is not saved in mhm files. It would convenient if it were. There are times I need to load the file, tweak it, and export it. When I do this I must return to this tab to select the rig with every mhm load, and it is easy to forget to do this.

The MakeHuman version I have noticed this in is 1.0.1.
Artist
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2010 2:00 am
Location: Torrance, California, USA

Re: Including Rig presets in MHM Files

Postby duststorm » Fri Jun 06, 2014 11:07 pm

Artist wrote:I have noticed that the Rig presets selection in the Pose/Animate tab is not saved in mhm files.

It is, or it should be. I believe there is only a tiny issue that the item is not highlighted correctly, but it is there.
MakeHuman™ developer
User avatar
duststorm
 
Posts: 2566
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 11:57 am
Location: Belgium


Return to User contributions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests